.

White alyssum seed

0.0
Common Name: sweet alyssum
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Brassicaceae
Native Range: Southern Europe
Zone: 5 to 9
Height: 0.25 to 0.75 feet
Spread: 0.50 to 1.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to June
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Annual
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Tolerate: Drought, Dry Soil